Site design and hosting

IRIS Interactive, « Fingerprint Creator »
Lyon / Clermont-Fd / Nantes
Head Office
Cité du Numérique
4 rue du P.N.D.F.
43000 Le Puy en Velay
Tel. : +33 (0)4 71 04 93 01

www.iris-interactive.fr

Project ownership assistance

SILAOS
17 rue Isaac Newton
17000 LA ROCHELLE
Tel. : +33 (0)5 46 55 84 27

www.silaos.fr 

Publisher Information

Tourist Office Le Touquet-Paris-Plage in Côte d’Opale
Le Touquet&CO
Hôtel de ville – Boulevard Daloz
62520 Le Touquet-Paris-Plage
Tel: +33 (0)3.21.90.01.60
E-mail : secretariat@opaleandco.co – www.opaleandco.co
SIREN : 449 894 005
SIRET (siège) : 44989400500023

General conditions of use of the website and the services offered

Use of the website en.letouquet.com implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These Terms of Use may be modified or supplemented at any time, so users of en.letouquet.com are invited to consult them on a regular basis.
This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, the City of Le Touquet may decide to interrupt the service for technical maintenance reasons, which will then endeavour to inform users of the dates and times of the service.
The websaite en.letouquet.com is updated regularly by the Webmaster. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user.

Scope of content

In spite of the care taken in the collection of the information as well as in the realization of the site by means of the most recent techniques, errors, omissions, inaccuracies, cuts or additions beyond our control may remain or be inserted on this site, for this reason, be held to guarantee, neither expressly nor implicitly, for the entire content of the site; the user of the site and the information it contains acknowledges that he makes use of it at his sole risk and that the city and the Office de tourisme du Touquet-Paris-Plage cannot therefore be held liable for any damage, direct or indirect, of any nature whatsoever resulting for all or part of the use of the information on the site.
Similarly, IRIS Interactive cannot be held responsible for the nature or content of the sites referenced on the following pages, and in particular those for which access is permitted by the use of hyperlinks appearing on the pages of this site. In accordance with Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access and correct your data.

Copyright © – Links

With the exception of iconography, the reproduction of the pages of this site on a paper medium is authorized, subject to the following conditions :

  • free of charge for dissemination,
  • respect for the integrity of the reproduced documents (no modification or alteration of any kind)
  • explicit citation of the website en.letouquet.com as source and mention that reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited.

Reproduction in electronic form.

The reproduction of all or part of this site on an electronic medium is authorized subject to the addition in a clear and legible way of the source and the mention «Rights reserved».
The information used must be used only for personal, associative or professional purposes; any use for commercial or advertising purposes is excluded.

Cookies

Browsing the website en.letouquet.com may result in the installation of a cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of use.
Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies :

Under Chrome : tab setting / display advanced settings

  • To enable cookies, select Allow local data storage (recommended).
  • To disable cookies, select Prohibit all sites from storing data
  • Click OK to save.

Under Internet Explorer: Tool tab/ internet options.

  • Click Privacy and choose Block All Cookies.
  • Validate on OK.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute relating to the use of the website en.letouquet.com is subject to French law.
In the event of a dispute, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction.

Protection of personal data

Statement to the CNIL
In accordance with Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended by Law 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data) on data processing, files and freedoms, the site was the subject of a declaration to the National Commission for Data Processing and Freedoms (www.cnil.fr).

Right of access
Under this law, Internet users have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete personal data.

This right may be exercised by post or electronically contact@letouquet.com

The personal information collected is in no case entrusted to third parties except for the possible proper performance of the service ordered by the user.

Confidentiality
Your personal data are confidential and will not be communicated to third parties except for the proper performance of the service.